NEMS360.com - 2011 Primary Runoff Election Live Returns
State Elections County Elections  
Next Refresh: seconds  pause countdownresume countdown

Governor - (Reporting 1844 of 1876 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Bryant, Phil (Winner) 516418 61
Dem DuPree, Johnny 328649 39

Initiative, 26 - Definition of Person - (Reporting 1844 of 1876 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
No, Votes (Winner) 476178 58
Yes, Votes 346699 42

Initiative, 27 - Voter Identification - (Reporting 1844 of 1876 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
No, Votes 312505 38
Yes, Votes (Winner) 512022 62

Initiative, 31 - Eminent Domain - (Reporting 1844 of 1876 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
No, Votes 223117 27
Yes, Votes (Winner) 606174 73

Attorney General - (Reporting 1844 of 1876 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Hood, Jim (i) (Winner) 505480 61
GOP Simpson, Steve 326049 39

Lieutenant Governor - (Reporting 1844 of 1876 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
RP Hill, Tracella 149971 20
GOP Reeves, Tate (Winner) 610097 80

Insurance Commissioner - (Reporting 1844 of 1876 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Chaney, Mike (i) (Winner) 510224 62
Dem Fondren, Louis 284098 35
RP Washer, Barbara 27697 3

Treasurer - (Reporting 1844 of 1876 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Fitch, Lynn (Winner) 485854 59
Dem Moran, Connie 314902 38
RP O'Hara, Shawn 25100 3

Auditor - (Reporting 1844 of 1876 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
RP Norwood, Ashley 182570 24
GOP Pickering, Stacey (i) (Winner) 565158 76

Agriculture Commissioner - (Reporting 1844 of 1876 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Gill, Joel 331643 40
GOP Hyde-Smith, Cindy (Winner) 468236 57
RP Toole, Cathy 20377 2

Public Service Comm, Northern - (Reporting 626 of 626 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Adams, Boyce 123516 44
Dem Presley, Brandon (i) (Winner) 154263 56

Public Service Comm, Central - (Reporting 553 of 585 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Green, Addie 112313 44
GOP Posey, Lynn (i) (Winner) 144049 56

Public Service Comm, Southern - (Reporting 665 of 665 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Bentz, Leonard (i) (Winner) 172745 60
Dem Collier, Mike 113351 40

Transportation Comm, Northern - (Reporting 626 of 626 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Minor, Ray 112833 41
GOP Tagert, Mike (i) (Winner) 163573 59

Transportation Comm, Central - (Reporting 553 of 585 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Crisler, Marshand 123118 48
GOP Hall, Dick (i) (Winner) 135438 52

Transportation Comm, Southern - (Reporting 665 of 665 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Albritton, Larry 114126 40
GOP King, Tom (Winner) 172863 60

District Attorney, District 1 - (Reporting 172 of 172 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Kelly, Trent (Winner) 40545 53
Dem Young, John (i) 36562 47

District Attorney, District 16 - (Reporting 67 of 67 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Allgood, Forrest (i) (Winner) 24038 64
GOP Wallace, Steve 13494 36

District Attorney, District 21 - (Reporting 57 of 57 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Ind Boutwell, Marc 6200 38
Dem Oliver, Akillie (i) (Winner) 10149 62

State House, District 1 - (Reporting 19 of 19 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Carpenter, Lester (i) (Winner) 5342 68
Dem McCarley, Thomas 2529 32

State House, District 2 - (Reporting 12 of 12 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Bain, Nick (Winner) 3772 52
GOP Wood, Chip 3550 48

State House, District 3 - (Reporting 17 of 17 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Arnold, William (Winner) 3899 53
Dem Cadle, Tommy 3496 47

State House, District 4 - (Reporting 29 of 29 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Benefield, Jimmy 4012 49
Dem Steverson, Jody (Winner) 4201 51

State House, District 6 - (Reporting 17 of 17 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Hamilton, Forrest (i) (Winner) 9994 88
Lib Taylor, Harold 1310 12

State House, District 10 - (Reporting 29 of 29 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Hodges, Greg 3681 39
GOP Mettetal, Nolan (Winner) 5754 61

State House, District 12 - (Reporting 7 of 7 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Mayo, Brad (Winner) 3392 60
Dem Raney, Holly 2288 40

State House, District 13 - (Reporting 30 of 30 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Gray, Billy 3551 47
GOP Massengill, Steve (Winner) 4048 53

State House, District 16 - (Reporting 14 of 14 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Coggin, Buddy 1673 27
Dem Holland, Steve (i) (Winner) 4417 73

State House, District 19 - (Reporting 32 of 32 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Boyd, Randy (Winner) 4897 62
Dem DuVall, Mark (i) 3045 38

State House, District 20 - (Reporting 16 of 16 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Brown, Chris (Winner) 3987 56
Dem Puckett, Jimmy (i) 3144 44

State House, District 21 - (Reporting 24 of 24 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Bell, Donnie (i) (Winner) 4298 59
GOP Tierce, Deborah 2953 41

State House, District 23 - (Reporting 28 of 28 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Beckett, Charles (i) (Winner) 4684 62
Dem Whitten, Steve 2912 38

State House, District 24 - (Reporting 20 of 20 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Bondurant, Sidney (i) 3600 49
Dem Horan, Kevin 3745 51

State House, District 25 - (Reporting 21 of 21 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Alday, Gene (Winner) 3582 57
Dem Mayo, John (i) 2754 43

State House, District 27 - (Reporting 29 of 29 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Gill, Dewayne 2149 30
Dem Smith, Ferr (i) (Winner) 4897 70

State House, District 28 - (Reporting 18 of 18 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Dallas, David 2878 48
GOP Taylor, Tommy 3063 52

State House, District 32 - (Reporting 10 of 10 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Ind Brown, Troy 1538 34
Dem Perkins, Willie (i) (Winner) 2937 66

State House, District 33 - (Reporting 27 of 27 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Chambers, Jerrerico 1768 23
Lib Holmes, Sean 297 4
Dem Reynolds, Tommy (i) (Winner) 5754 74

State House, District 35 - (Reporting 39 of 41 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Lib Butler, Jay 953 13
GOP Hood, Joey (Winner) 6492 87

State House, District 40 - (Reporting 9 of 9 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Aguilera-Logan, Shirley 1804 36
GOP Nelson, Pat (Winner) 3212 64

State House, District 42 - (Reporting 23 of 27 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Dickson, Reecy (i) (Winner) 4204 63
Ind VanDevender, Roy 2461 37

State House, District 43 - (Reporting 19 of 19 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Evans, Michael 4034 51
GOP Nowell, Russ (i) 3883 49

State House, District 45 - (Reporting 26 of 26 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Malone, Bennett (i) (Winner) 3135 51
GOP Mathis, Jay 3063 49

State House, District 55 - (Reporting 13 of 13 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Flaggs, George (i) (Winner) 4614 75
GOP Smith, Sam 1567 25

State House, District 56 - (Reporting 27 of 27 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Culberson, Jim 2598 22
GOP Gunn, Philip (i) (Winner) 9131 78

State House, District 64 - (Reporting 9 of 9 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Carson, Dorsey 3651 44
GOP Denny, Bill (i) (Winner) 4696 56

State House, District 73 - (Reporting 13 of 13 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Ellington, Jim (i) 5232 49
Dem Oberhousen, Brad 5360 51

State House, District 75 - (Reporting 19 of 19 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Miles, Tom (Winner) 4976 80
GOP Whatley-Kirby, Brenda 1239 20

State House, District 79 - (Reporting 26 of 26 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Eaton, Bo (i) (Winner) 5749 61
GOP Swindall, Ron 3649 39

State House, District 83 - (Reporting 12 of 24 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Houston, Gary 878 43
GOP Snowden, Greg (i) 1037 51
Ind Thompson, Sam 121 6

State House, District 84 - (Reporting 25 of 32 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Lee, William 859 15
GOP Shirley, William (Winner) 4978 85

State House, District 86 - (Reporting 28 of 28 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Lane, Sherra (i) (Winner) 4509 55
GOP Purvis, Mark 3702 45

State House, District 87 - (Reporting 23 of 23 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Kilpatrick, Daniel 2138 28
Dem Stringer, Johnny (i) (Winner) 5529 72

State House, District 88 - (Reporting 28 of 28 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Hodge, Jonathan 2089 24
Ind Holifield, Donald 1074 12
GOP Staples, Gary (i) (Winner) 5558 64

State House, District 89 - (Reporting 17 of 17 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Shows, Bobby (i) (Winner) 5713 70
Dem Welborn, Jerdon 2396 30

State House, District 91 - (Reporting 44 of 44 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Bryan, Cindy 2912 35
Dem Evans, Bob (i) (Winner) 5330 65

State House, District 92 - (Reporting 27 of 27 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Currie, Becky (i) (Winner) 6865 70
Dem Sullivan, Ken 2896 30

State House, District 93 - (Reporting 27 of 27 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Dedeaux, Dirk (i) 3897 48
GOP Ladner, Timmy 4225 52

State House, District 100 - (Reporting 23 of 23 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Griffith, Harry 2547 27
GOP Morgan, Ken (i) (Winner) 6942 73

State House, District 102 - (Reporting 13 of 13 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Barker, Toby (i) (Winner) 3763 66
Dem Cook, David 1955 34

State House, District 104 - (Reporting 22 of 22 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Byrd, Larry (i) (Winner) 7926 90
RP Walker, Randy 896 10

State House, District 105 - (Reporting 29 of 29 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Ind Cornelson, Latricia 529 8
GOP DeBar, Dennis (Winner) 3429 50
Dem Kimble, Dale 2961 43

State House, District 106 - (Reporting 26 of 26 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Frierson, Herb (i) (Winner) 5080 83
Lib Knezevich, Donna 1046 17

State House, District 107 - (Reporting 35 of 35 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Lee, Douglas 2736 31
GOP McLeod, Doug (Winner) 5953 69

State House, District 111 - (Reporting 11 of 11 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Busby, Charles 2943 50
Dem Jones, Brandon (i) 2886 50

State House, District 115 - (Reporting 10 of 10 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Patterson, Randall (i) (Winner) 1293 61
GOP Williams, Patrick 825 39

State House, District 116 - (Reporting 7 of 7 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Eure, Casey (i) (Winner) 4151 77
Dem Lyles, Quentin 1262 23

State House, District 120 - (Reporting 11 of 11 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Bennett, Richard (i) (Winner) 3412 65
Dem Boggs, Charles 1817 35

State House, District 121 - (Reporting 12 of 12 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Crawford, Carolyn 2415 53
Dem Peranich, Diane (i) 2107 47

State House, District 122 - (Reporting 15 of 15 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Baria, David (Winner) 3010 59
GOP Wilcox, Dorothy 2126 41

State Senate, District 2 - (Reporting 46 of 46 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Cobb, Michael 4763 29
Dem Stone, Bill (i) (Winner) 11609 71

State Senate, District 3 - (Reporting 52 of 52 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Browning, Nickey (i) (Winner) 11300 61
GOP Hamilton, Betsey 7375 39

State Senate, District 4 - (Reporting 37 of 37 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Parks, Rita (Winner) 9041 51
Dem Powell, Eric (i) 8785 49

State Senate, District 5 - (Reporting 43 of 43 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Keith, Jerry 7584 44
Dem Wilemon, J. P. (i) (Winner) 9567 56

State Senate, District 6 - (Reporting 31 of 31 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Collins, Nancy (i) (Winner) 13304 74
Dem Scott, Stacy 4689 26

State Senate, District 8 - (Reporting 39 of 39 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Gregory, Patsy 5739 34
Dem Jolly, Russell (Winner) 11333 66

State Senate, District 10 - (Reporting 42 of 42 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Branch, Vann 7087 37
Dem Hale, Steve (Winner) 12038 63

State Senate, District 13 - (Reporting 35 of 35 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Ind Barksdale, Clayton 2321 21
Dem Simmons, Willie (i) (Winner) 8656 79

State Senate, District 14 - (Reporting 49 of 49 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Chassaniol, Lydia (i) (Winner) 11549 63
Dem Moore, Carlos 6653 37

State Senate, District 18 - (Reporting 54 of 54 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Kilgore, Steven 8329 50
GOP Ward, Giles (i) 8394 50

State Senate, District 21 - (Reporting 46 of 46 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Jones, Kenneth (i) (Winner) 10678 69
GOP Ross, Loren 4893 31

State Senate, District 22 - (Reporting 47 of 47 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Clarke, Eugene (i) (Winner) 6567 54
Dem Hollowell, George 5608 46

State Senate, District 24 - (Reporting 46 of 46 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Jordan, David (i) (Winner) 8771 77
Ind Wardell, Rogrick 2555 23

State Senate, District 25 - (Reporting 24 of 24 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Longwitz, Will (Winner) 17546 74
Dem Sampayo, Cecilia 6294 26

State Senate, District 29 - (Reporting 24 of 24 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Blount, David (i) (Winner) 13653 69
GOP Stanford, Steve 6010 31

State Senate, District 31 - (Reporting 39 of 45 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Burton, Terry (i) (Winner) 10485 71
Dem Hendricks, Melvin 4306 29

State Senate, District 34 - (Reporting 57 of 57 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Blakeney, Gary 7638 37
Dem Montgomery, Haskins (i) (Winner) 12933 63

State Senate, District 37 - (Reporting 61 of 61 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Dearing, Bob (i) 8996 49
GOP Sojourner, Melanie (Winner) 9490 51

State Senate, District 39 - (Reporting 66 of 66 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Doty, Sally (Winner) 12003 58
Dem Rayborn, W. L. 8706 42

State Senate, District 43 - (Reporting 63 of 63 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Gandy, Phillip (Winner) 10820 56
Ind Snyder, James 1978 10
Dem Walley, James 6487 34

State Senate, District 44 - (Reporting 38 of 38 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Polk, John (Winner) 17478 87
RP Williams, Lajena 2616 13

State Senate, District 46 - (Reporting 35 of 35 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Bye, Joe 4441 30
GOP Moran, Philip (Winner) 9878 66
CST Overstreet, Ken 660 4

State Senate, District 48 - (Reporting 22 of 22 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Dem Dawkins, Deborah (i) (Winner) 5508 55
GOP Skellie, Ashley 4550 45

State Senate, District 49 - (Reporting 25 of 25 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
GOP Tindell, Sean (Winner) 10245 77
Ind Vitosky, Jason 3071 23

State Senate, District 50 - (Reporting 22 of 22 Precincts as of 11:50:00 AM)
Party Candidate Votes Chart %
Ind Burke, Travis 2139 26
GOP Gollott, Tommy (i) (Winner) 6206 74

Select a county above to view local races.